Del Oro Jr Golden Eagles
 
2017 SAC Football |  Jr Pee Wee |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTPCTPFPAStreakOrg President
1Woodcreek8100.88930646Won 7Katapodis
2Folsom8100.88927661Won 5Gaide
3Del Oro7200.778243101Won 2Taylor
4Lincoln6300.66719192Lost 1Jacobs
5Oak Ridge6300.66715487Won 1Nygaard
6Rocklin4500.444106134Lost 3Roberts
7Roseville3600.33357210Won 1Lay
8Placer2700.22244221Lost 6Hall
9Whitney1800.11175251Lost 1Janowiak
10Granite Bay0900.00046295Lost 9Annis
PCT = Winning Percentage, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sat 8/19 12:00 PM
Lincoln
37
Placer
0
Lincoln HS
Sat 8/19 12:00 PM
Rocklin
13
Granite Bay
12
Rocklin HS
Sat 8/19 4:00 PM
Del Oro
6
Woodcreek
41
Del Oro HS
Sat 8/19 4:00 PM
Folsom
38
Whitney
0
Livermore Park
Sat 8/19 4:00 PM
Roseville
0
Oak Ridge
38
Roseville HS

Week 2

Sat 8/26 12:00 PM
Granite Bay
0
Folsom
36
Granite Bay HS
Sat 8/26 12:00 PM
Lincoln
14
Rocklin
0
Lincoln HS
Sat 8/26 12:00 PM
Oak Ridge
W
Woodcreek
L
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 8/26 12:00 PM
Placer
7
Whitney
6
Placer HS
Sat 8/26 12:00 PM
Roseville
0
Del Oro
34
Roseville HS

Week 4

Sat 9/9 12:00 PM
Folsom
43
Roseville
7
Livermore Park
Sat 9/9 12:00 PM
Oak Ridge
16
Del Oro
28
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 9/9 12:00 PM
Placer
23
Granite Bay
8
Placer HS
Sat 9/9 12:00 PM
Whitney
12
Rocklin
19
Whitney HS
Sat 9/9 12:00 PM
Woodcreek
28
Lincoln
6
Woodcreek HS

Week 5

Sat 9/16 12:00 PM
Del Oro
40
Whitney
0
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/16 12:00 PM
Granite Bay
0
Lincoln
40
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/16 12:00 PM
Placer
2
Oak Ridge
14
Placer HS
Sat 9/16 12:00 PM
Rocklin
18
Roseville
6
Rocklin HS
Sat 9/16 12:00 PM
Woodcreek
40
Folsom
14
Woodcreek HS

Week 6

Sat 9/23 12:00 PM
Del Oro
40
Placer
0
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/23 12:00 PM
Granite Bay
14
Roseville
25
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/23 12:00 PM
Folsom
16
Rocklin
6
Livermore Park
Sat 9/23 12:00 PM
Oak Ridge
0
Lincoln
12
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 9/23 12:00 PM
Whitney
7
Woodcreek
48
Whitney HS

Week 7

Sat 9/30 12:00 PM
Granite Bay
6
Del Oro
44
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/30 12:00 PM
Lincoln
0
Folsom
38
Lincoln HS
Sat 9/30 12:00 PM
Rocklin
32
Placer
12
Rocklin HS
Sat 9/30 12:00 PM
Roseville
0
Woodcreek
37
Roseville HS
Sat 9/30 12:00 PM
Whitney
6
Oak Ridge
35
Whitney HS

Week 8

Sat 10/7 12:00 PM
Lincoln
46
Whitney
6
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/7 12:00 PM
Folsom
22
Del Oro
2
Livermore Park
Sat 10/7 12:00 PM
Placer
0
Roseville
7
Placer HS
Sat 10/7 12:00 PM
Rocklin
6
Oak Ridge
8
Rocklin HS
Sat 10/7 12:00 PM
Woodcreek
46
Granite Bay
0
Woodcreek HS

Week 9

Sat 10/14 12:00 PM
Del Oro
29
Rocklin
0
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/14 12:00 PM
Granite Bay
6
Whitney
32
Granite Bay HS
Sat 10/14 12:00 PM
Oak Ridge
6
Folsom
33
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/14 12:00 PM
Placer
0
Woodcreek
41
Placer HS
Sat 10/14 12:00 PM
Roseville
0
Lincoln
20
Roseville HS
  JT

Week 10

Sat 10/21 12:00 PM
Lincoln
16
Del Oro
20
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/21 12:00 PM
Folsom
36
Placer
0
Livermore Park
Sat 10/21 12:00 PM
Oak Ridge
36
Granite Bay
0
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/21 12:00 PM
Whitney
6
Roseville
12
Whitney HS
Sat 10/21 12:00 PM
Woodcreek
25
Rocklin
12
Woodcreek HS

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Sat 10/28 12:00 PM G3
Del Oro
28
Rocklin
6
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/28 12:00 PM G2
Lincoln
20
Oak Ridge
18
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/28 12:00 PM G4
Folsom
36
Roseville
0
Roseville HS
Sat 10/28 12:00 PM G1
Woodcreek
38
Placer
0
Whitney HS

Playoff Round 2

Sat 11/4 12:00 PM G6
Folsom
8
Del Oro
12
Livermore Park
Sat 11/4 12:00 PM G5
Woodcreek
30
Lincoln
24
Rocklin HS

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Sat 11/11 12:00 PM G7
Woodcreek
31
Del Oro
18
Oak Ridge HS

Playoff Brackets

 Woodcreek
G1
 Sat 10/28/2017
 12:00 PM
 Whitney HS
 Placer
 Woodcreek
G5
 Sat 11/4/2017
 12:00 PM
 Rocklin HS
 Lincoln
 Woodcreek
G7
 Sat 11/11/2017
 12:00 PM
 Oak Ridge HS
 Del Oro
 Lincoln
G2
 Sat 10/28/2017
 12:00 PM
 Lincoln HS
 Oak Ridge
 Woodcreek
 Del Oro
G3
 Sat 10/28/2017
 12:00 PM
 Del Oro HS
 Rocklin
 Del Oro
G6
 Sat 11/4/2017
 12:00 PM
 Livermore Park
 Folsom
 Folsom
G4
 Sat 10/28/2017
 12:00 PM
 Roseville HS
 Roseville
Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Aug 3, 2017 3:56 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Sun, Oct 22, 2017 12:31 PM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/jm12
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.