Del Oro Jr Golden Eagles
 
2017 SAC Football |  Jr Midget |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTPCTPFPAStreakOrg President
1Folsom8100.889339100Won 7Gaide
2Rocklin8100.88931056Won 4Roberts
3Granite Bay7200.778261104Won 5Annis
4Del Oro6300.667256181Won 1Taylor
5Lincoln6300.667242122Lost 1Jacobs
6Whitney4500.444148219Won 1Janowiak
7Placer3600.333126187Lost 1Hall
8Oak Ridge2700.22285286Lost 7Nygaard
9Roseville1800.11159298Lost 3Lay
10Woodcreek0900.00013286Lost 9Katapodis
PCT = Winning Percentage, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sat 8/19 12:00 PM
Del Oro
38
Woodcreek
0
Del Oro HS
Sat 8/19 12:00 PM
Folsom
36
Whitney
0
Livermore Park
Sat 8/19 12:00 PM
Roseville
0
Oak Ridge
32
Roseville HS
  Update 8/31 JT
Sat 8/19 4:00 PM
Lincoln
34
Placer
14
Lincoln HS
Sat 8/19 4:00 PM
Rocklin
28
Granite Bay
0
Rocklin HS

Week 2

Sat 8/26 4:00 PM
Granite Bay
20
Folsom
18
Granite Bay HS
Sat 8/26 4:00 PM
Lincoln
0
Rocklin
36
Lincoln HS
Sat 8/26 4:00 PM
Oak Ridge
W
Woodcreek
L
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 8/26 4:00 PM
Placer
6
Whitney
7
Placer HS
Sat 8/26 4:00 PM
Roseville
7
Del Oro
44
Roseville HS

Week 4

Sat 9/9 4:00 PM
Folsom
44
Roseville
6
Livermore Park
Sat 9/9 4:00 PM
Oak Ridge
6
Del Oro
48
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 9/9 4:00 PM
Placer
0
Granite Bay
36
Placer HS
Sat 9/9 4:00 PM
Whitney
6
Rocklin
30
Whitney HS
Sat 9/9 4:00 PM
Woodcreek
0
Lincoln
36
Woodcreek HS

Week 5

Sat 9/16 4:00 PM
Del Oro
36
Whitney
22
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/16 4:00 PM
Granite Bay
14
Lincoln
24
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/16 4:00 PM
Placer
28
Oak Ridge
8
Placer HS
Sat 9/16 4:00 PM
Rocklin
36
Roseville
0
Rocklin HS
Sat 9/16 4:00 PM
Woodcreek
0
Folsom
36
Woodcreek HS

Week 6

Sat 9/23 4:00 PM
Del Oro
18
Placer
6
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/23 4:00 PM
Granite Bay
44
Roseville
6
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/23 4:00 PM
Folsom
30
Rocklin
16
Livermore Park
Sat 9/23 4:00 PM
Oak Ridge
8
Lincoln
44
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 9/23 4:00 PM
Whitney
37
Woodcreek
0
Whitney HS

Week 7

Sat 9/30 4:00 PM
Granite Bay
22
Del Oro
20
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/30 4:00 PM
Lincoln
20
Folsom
28
Lincoln HS
Sat 9/30 4:00 PM
Rocklin
38
Placer
0
Rocklin HS
Sat 9/30 4:00 PM
Roseville
14
Woodcreek
7
Roseville HS
  JT
Sat 9/30 4:00 PM
Whitney
42
Oak Ridge
6
Whitney HS

Week 8

Sat 10/7 4:00 PM
Lincoln
36
Whitney
0
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/7 4:00 PM
Folsom
56
Del Oro
16
Livermore Park
Sat 10/7 4:00 PM
Placer
27
Roseville
0
Placer HS
  JT
Sat 10/7 4:00 PM
Rocklin
40
Oak Ridge
0
Rocklin HS
Sat 10/7 4:00 PM
Woodcreek
0
Granite Bay
43
Woodcreek HS

Week 9

Sat 10/14 4:00 PM
Del Oro
14
Rocklin
44
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/14 4:00 PM
Granite Bay
43
Whitney
0
Granite Bay HS
Sat 10/14 4:00 PM
Oak Ridge
16
Folsom
45
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/14 4:00 PM
Placer
39
Woodcreek
0
Placer HS
Sat 10/14 4:00 PM
Roseville
0
Lincoln
30
Roseville HS

Week 10

Sat 10/21 4:00 PM
Lincoln
18
Del Oro
22
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/21 4:00 PM
Folsom
46
Placer
6
Livermore Park
Sat 10/21 4:00 PM
Oak Ridge
8
Granite Bay
39
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/21 4:00 PM
Whitney
34
Roseville
26
Whitney HS
Sat 10/21 4:00 PM
Woodcreek
6
Rocklin
42
Woodcreek HS

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Sat 10/28 4:00 PM G2
Del Oro
32
Lincoln
28
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/28 4:00 PM G4
Rocklin
26
Placer
6
Lincoln HS
Sat 10/28 4:00 PM G1
Folsom
31
Oak Ridge
6
Roseville HS
Sat 10/28 4:00 PM G3
Granite Bay
44
Whitney
8
Whitney HS

Playoff Round 2

Sat 11/4 4:00 PM G5
Folsom
46
Del Oro
24
Livermore Park
Sat 11/4 4:00 PM G6
Rocklin
36
Granite Bay
22
Rocklin HS

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Sat 11/11 4:00 PM G7
Folsom
8
Rocklin
20
Oak Ridge HS

Playoff Brackets

 Folsom
G1
 Sat 10/28/2017
 4:00 PM
 Roseville HS
 Oak Ridge
 Folsom
G5
 Sat 11/4/2017
 4:00 PM
 Livermore Park
 Del Oro
 Folsom
G7
 Sat 11/11/2017
 4:00 PM
 Oak Ridge HS
 Rocklin
 Del Oro
G2
 Sat 10/28/2017
 4:00 PM
 Del Oro HS
 Lincoln
 Rocklin
 Granite Bay
G3
 Sat 10/28/2017
 4:00 PM
 Whitney HS
 Whitney
 Granite Bay
G6
 Sat 11/4/2017
 4:00 PM
 Rocklin HS
 Rocklin
 Rocklin
G4
 Sat 10/28/2017
 4:00 PM
 Lincoln HS
 Placer
Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Aug 3, 2017 3:55 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Sun, Oct 22, 2017 12:32 PM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/jm23
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.