Del Oro Jr Golden Eagles
 
2015 SAC Football |  Mighty Mite |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTPCTPFPAStreakOrg President
1Folsom6100.85716477Lost 1Gaide
2Antelope6100.85715344Won 4Herrera
3Del Oro6100.85715144Won 2Taylor
4Oak Ridge4300.57112268Lost 1Tanner
5Granite Bay3400.429137140Won 1Perry
6Rocklin2500.2866694Won 1Trammel
7Woodcreek1600.14370190Lost 2Randolph
8Whitney0700.00020226Lost 7Nishita
PCT = Winning Percentage, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against.

Schedule

DateTimeAwayHomeLocation

Week 1

Sat 8/22 10:00 AM
Whitney
0
Antelope
33
Antelope HS
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sat 8/22 10:00 AM
Granite Bay
6
Folsom
18
Livermore Park
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sat 8/22 10:00 AM
Rocklin
20
Woodcreek
27
Woodcreek HS
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sun 8/23 10:00 AM
Del Oro
20
Oak Ridge
0
Oak Ridge HS
  Game does not count in Standings.

Week 2

Sat 8/29 10:00 AM
Oak Ridge
0
Antelope
20
Antelope HS
Sat 8/29 10:00 AM
Woodcreek
0
Del Oro
30
Del Oro HS
Sat 8/29 10:00 AM
Whitney
7
Folsom
32
Folsom HS
Sat 8/29 10:00 AM
Granite Bay
12
Rocklin
6
Rocklin HS

Week 3

No Games

Week 4

Sat 9/12 10:00 AM
Del Oro
16
Granite Bay
6
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/12 10:00 AM
Folsom
8
Oak Ridge
6
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 9/12 10:00 AM
Rocklin
29
Whitney
0
Whitney HS
Sat 9/12 10:00 AM
Antelope
40
Woodcreek
0
Woodcreek HS

Week 5

Sat 9/19 10:00 AM
Antelope
12
Del Oro
14
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/19 10:00 AM
Woodcreek
31
Granite Bay
44
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/19 10:00 AM
Folsom
22
Rocklin
6
Rocklin HS
Sat 9/19 10:00 AM
Oak Ridge
42
Whitney
6
Whitney HS

Week 6

Sat 9/26 10:00 AM
Rocklin
6
Antelope
13
Antelope HS
Sat 9/26 10:00 AM
Whitney
0
Del Oro
37
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/26 10:00 AM
Folsom
36
Granite Bay
20
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/26 10:00 AM
Oak Ridge
20
Woodcreek
6
Woodcreek HS

Week 7

Sat 10/3 10:00 AM
Granite Bay
8
Antelope
24
Antelope HS
Sat 10/3 10:00 AM
Del Oro
12
Folsom
14
Livermore Park
Sat 10/3 10:00 AM
Oak Ridge
21
Rocklin
0
Rocklin HS
Sat 10/3 10:00 AM
Woodcreek
27
Whitney
7
Whitney HS

Week 8

Sat 10/10 10:00 AM
Rocklin
6
Del Oro
20
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/10 10:00 AM
Granite Bay
6
Oak Ridge
27
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/10 10:00 AM
Antelope
18
Whitney
0
Whitney HS
Sat 10/10 10:00 AM
Folsom
36
Woodcreek
0
Woodcreek HS

Week 9

Sat 10/17 10:00 AM
Whitney
0
Granite Bay
41
Granite Bay HS
Sat 10/17 10:00 AM
Antelope
26
Folsom
16
Livermore Park
Sat 10/17 10:00 AM
Del Oro
22
Oak Ridge
6
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/17 10:00 AM
Woodcreek
6
Rocklin
13
Rocklin HS

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameAwayHomeLocation

Playoff Round 1

Sat 10/24 10:00 AM G1
Granite Bay
22
Oak Ridge
27
Antelope HS
Sat 10/24 10:00 AM G2
Rocklin
12
Del Oro
28
Rocklin HS
Sat 10/24 10:00 AM G3
Woodcreek
0
Folsom
36
Woodcreek HS

Playoff Round 2

Sat 10/31 10:00 AM G4
Oak Ridge
8
Antelope
19
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/31 10:00 AM G5
Del Oro
16
Folsom
8
Folsom HS

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Sat 11/7 10:00 AM G6
Del Oro
6
Antelope
15
TBD 1

Playoff Brackets

 Antelope
G4
 Sat 10/31/2015
 10:00 AM
 Del Oro HS
 Oak Ridge
 Oak Ridge
G1
 Sat 10/24/2015
 10:00 AM
 Antelope HS
 Granite Bay
 Antelope
G6
 Sat 11/7/2015
 10:00 AM
 TBD 1
 Del Oro
 Del Oro
G2
 Sat 10/24/2015
 10:00 AM
 Rocklin HS
 Rocklin
 Antelope
 Del Oro
G5
 Sat 10/31/2015
 10:00 AM
 Folsom HS
 Folsom
 Folsom
G3
 Sat 10/24/2015
 10:00 AM
 Woodcreek HS
 Woodcreek
Schedule Revision Date: Tue, Aug 18, 2015 3:09 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Sun, Oct 25, 2015 9:32 AM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/4t2z
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.