Del Oro Jr Golden Eagles
 
2015 SAC Football |  Pee Wee |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTPCTPFPAStreakCoach
1Folsom7001.0002646Won 7Gaide
2Rocklin6100.85718142Won 4Trammel
3Whitney5200.71412070Won 5Nishita
4Del Oro3400.42939132Won 1Taylor
5Woodcreek3400.42965109Lost 3Randolph
6Antelope2500.28636153Lost 2Herrera
7Granite Bay1600.14352137Lost 1Perry
8Oak Ridge1600.14334142Lost 6Tanner
PCT = Winning Percentage, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against.

Schedule

DateTimeAwayHomeLocation

Week 1

Sat 8/22 2:00 PM
Whitney
22
Antelope
7
Antelope HS
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sat 8/22 2:00 PM
Granite Bay
0
Folsom
36
Livermore Park
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sat 8/22 2:00 PM
Rocklin
24
Woodcreek
0
Woodcreek HS
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sun 8/23 2:00 PM
Del Oro
6
Oak Ridge
31
Oak Ridge HS
  Game does not count in Standings.

Week 2

Sat 8/29 2:00 PM
Oak Ridge
8
Antelope
0
Antelope HS
Sat 8/29 2:00 PM
Woodcreek
8
Del Oro
12
Del Oro HS
Sat 8/29 2:00 PM
Whitney
0
Folsom
36
Folsom HS
Sat 8/29 2:00 PM
Granite Bay
0
Rocklin
32
Rocklin HS

Week 3

No Games

Week 4

Sat 9/12 2:00 PM
Del Oro
12
Granite Bay
0
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/12 2:00 PM
Folsom
36
Oak Ridge
0
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 9/12 2:00 PM
Rocklin
20
Whitney
0
Whitney HS
Sat 9/12 2:00 PM
Antelope
0
Woodcreek
22
Woodcreek HS

Week 5

Sat 9/19 2:00 PM
Antelope
18
Del Oro
7
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/19 2:00 PM
Woodcreek
21
Granite Bay
14
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/19 2:00 PM
Folsom
36
Rocklin
0
Rocklin HS
Sat 9/19 2:00 PM
Oak Ridge
6
Whitney
36
Whitney HS

Week 6

Sat 9/26 2:00 PM
Rocklin
33
Antelope
6
Antelope HS
Sat 9/26 2:00 PM
Whitney
24
Del Oro
0
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/26 2:00 PM
Folsom
36
Granite Bay
0
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/26 2:00 PM
Oak Ridge
6
Woodcreek
8
Woodcreek HS

Week 7

Sat 10/3 2:00 PM
Granite Bay
6
Antelope
12
Antelope HS
Sat 10/3 2:00 PM
Del Oro
0
Folsom
36
Livermore Park
Sat 10/3 2:00 PM
Oak Ridge
0
Rocklin
30
Rocklin HS
Sat 10/3 2:00 PM
Woodcreek
0
Whitney
8
Whitney HS

Week 8

Sat 10/10 2:00 PM
Rocklin
40
Del Oro
0
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/10 2:00 PM
Granite Bay
24
Oak Ridge
8
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/10 2:00 PM
Antelope
0
Whitney
36
Whitney HS
Sat 10/10 2:00 PM
Folsom
43
Woodcreek
6
Woodcreek HS

Week 9

Sat 10/17 2:00 PM
Whitney
16
Granite Bay
8
Granite Bay HS
Sat 10/17 2:00 PM
Antelope
0
Folsom
41
Livermore Park
Sat 10/17 2:00 PM
Del Oro
8
Oak Ridge
6
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/17 2:00 PM
Woodcreek
0
Rocklin
26
Rocklin HS

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameAwayHomeLocation

Playoff Round 1

Sat 10/24 2:00 PM G3
Antelope
0
Whitney
1
Antelope HS
Sat 10/24 2:00 PM G2
Granite Bay
0
Rocklin
28
Rocklin HS
Sat 10/24 2:00 PM G1
Woodcreek
8
Del Oro
6
Woodcreek HS

Playoff Round 2

Sat 10/31 2:00 PM G5
Whitney
0
Rocklin
26
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/31 2:00 PM G4
Woodcreek
0
Folsom
39
Folsom HS

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Sat 11/7 2:00 PM G6
Rocklin
8
Folsom
28
TBD 3

Playoff Brackets

 Folsom
G4
 Sat 10/31/2015
 2:00 PM
 Folsom HS
 Woodcreek
 Del Oro
G1
 Sat 10/24/2015
 2:00 PM
 Woodcreek HS
 Woodcreek
 Folsom
G6
 Sat 11/7/2015
 2:00 PM
 TBD 3
 Rocklin
 Rocklin
G2
 Sat 10/24/2015
 2:00 PM
 Rocklin HS
 Granite Bay
 Folsom
 Rocklin
G5
 Sat 10/31/2015
 2:00 PM
 Del Oro HS
 Whitney
 Whitney
G3
 Sat 10/24/2015
 2:00 PM
 Antelope HS
 Antelope
Schedule Revision Date: Tue, Aug 18, 2015 3:10 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Sun, Oct 25, 2015 9:39 AM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/4t3y
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.