Del Oro Jr Golden Eagles
 
2015 SAC Football |  Jr Midget |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTPCTPFPAStreakOrg President
1Oak Ridge7001.00018262Won 7Tanner
2Antelope6100.85721960Won 6Herrera
3Folsom4300.571170102Lost 1Gaide
4Granite Bay4300.571165115Won 1Perry
5Rocklin4300.5717872Won 2Trammel
6Del Oro2500.286129168Lost 3Taylor
7Woodcreek1600.14347202Lost 2Randolph
8Whitney0700.00055264Lost 7Nishita
PCT = Winning Percentage, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against.

Schedule

DateTimeAwayHomeLocation

Week 1

Sat 8/22 4:00 PM
Whitney
0
Antelope
38
Antelope HS
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sat 8/22 4:00 PM
Granite Bay
6
Folsom
32
Livermore Park
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sat 8/22 4:00 PM
Rocklin
18
Woodcreek
6
Woodcreek HS
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sun 8/23 4:00 PM
Del Oro
0
Oak Ridge
28
Oak Ridge HS
  Game does not count in Standings.

Week 2

Sat 8/29 4:00 PM
Oak Ridge
20
Antelope
18
Antelope HS
Sat 8/29 4:00 PM
Woodcreek
7
Del Oro
31
Del Oro HS
Sat 8/29 4:00 PM
Whitney
6
Folsom
42
Folsom HS
Sat 8/29 4:00 PM
Granite Bay
10
Rocklin
0
Rocklin HS

Week 3

No Games

Week 4

Sat 9/12 4:00 PM
Del Oro
26
Granite Bay
41
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/12 4:00 PM
Folsom
8
Oak Ridge
30
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 9/12 4:00 PM
Rocklin
18
Whitney
6
Whitney HS
Sat 9/12 4:00 PM
Antelope
38
Woodcreek
0
Woodcreek HS

Week 5

Sat 9/19 4:00 PM
Antelope
25
Del Oro
0
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/19 4:00 PM
Woodcreek
6
Granite Bay
19
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/19 4:00 PM
Folsom
6
Rocklin
12
Rocklin HS
Sat 9/19 4:00 PM
Oak Ridge
38
Whitney
0
Whitney HS

Week 6

Sat 9/26 4:00 PM
Rocklin
0
Antelope
34
Antelope HS
Sat 9/26 4:00 PM
Whitney
13
Del Oro
44
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/26 4:00 PM
Folsom
16
Granite Bay
6
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/26 4:00 PM
Oak Ridge
24
Woodcreek
0
Woodcreek HS

Week 7

Sat 10/3 4:00 PM
Granite Bay
20
Antelope
29
Antelope HS
Sat 10/3 4:00 PM
Del Oro
16
Folsom
48
Livermore Park
Sat 10/3 4:00 PM
Oak Ridge
16
Rocklin
0
Rocklin HS
Sat 10/3 4:00 PM
Woodcreek
34
Whitney
18
Whitney HS

Week 8

Sat 10/10 4:00 PM
Rocklin
12
Del Oro
0
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/10 4:00 PM
Granite Bay
24
Oak Ridge
32
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/10 4:00 PM
Antelope
43
Whitney
6
Whitney HS
Sat 10/10 4:00 PM
Folsom
36
Woodcreek
0
Woodcreek HS

Week 9

Sat 10/17 4:00 PM
Whitney
6
Granite Bay
45
Granite Bay HS
Sat 10/17 4:00 PM
Antelope
32
Folsom
14
Livermore Park
Sat 10/17 4:00 PM
Del Oro
12
Oak Ridge
22
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/17 4:00 PM
Woodcreek
0
Rocklin
36
Rocklin HS

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameAwayHomeLocation

Playoff Round 1

Sat 10/24 4:00 PM G2
Woodcreek
2
Antelope
49
Antelope HS
Sat 10/24 4:00 PM G1
Rocklin
22
Granite Bay
0
Rocklin HS
Sat 10/24 4:00 PM G3
Del Oro
6
Folsom
22
Woodcreek HS

Playoff Round 2

Sat 10/31 4:00 PM G4
Rocklin
14
Oak Ridge
8
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/31 4:00 PM G5
Folsom
20
Antelope
21
Folsom HS

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Sat 11/7 4:00 PM G6
Antelope
27
Rocklin
18
TBD 1

Playoff Brackets

 Oak Ridge
G4
 Sat 10/31/2015
 4:00 PM
 Del Oro HS
 Rocklin
 Granite Bay
G1
 Sat 10/24/2015
 4:00 PM
 Rocklin HS
 Rocklin
 Rocklin
G6
 Sat 11/7/2015
 4:00 PM
 TBD 1
 Antelope
 Antelope
G2
 Sat 10/24/2015
 4:00 PM
 Antelope HS
 Woodcreek
 Antelope
 Antelope
G5
 Sat 10/31/2015
 4:00 PM
 Folsom HS
 Folsom
 Folsom
G3
 Sat 10/24/2015
 4:00 PM
 Woodcreek HS
 Del Oro
Schedule Revision Date: Tue, Aug 18, 2015 3:10 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Sun, Oct 25, 2015 9:31 AM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/4t37
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.