Del Oro Jr Golden Eagles
 
2015 SAC Football |  Midget |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTPCTPFPAStreakOrg President
1Folsom7001.00026618Won 7Gaide
2Del Oro6100.85721682Won 2Taylor
3Woodcreek5200.71416897Won 1Randolph
4Rocklin4300.571106119Lost 2Trammel
5Whitney3400.42991126Won 2Nishita
6Oak Ridge2500.286168178Lost 1Tanner
7Granite Bay1600.14347220Lost 2Perry
8Antelope0700.00020242Lost 7Herrera
PCT = Winning Percentage, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against.

Schedule

DateTimeAwayHomeLocation

Week 1

Sat 8/22 6:00 PM
Whitney
13
Antelope
0
Antelope HS
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sat 8/22 6:00 PM
Granite Bay
0
Folsom
35
Livermore Park
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sat 8/22 6:00 PM
Rocklin
36
Woodcreek
15
Woodcreek HS
  Game does not count in Standings.
Sun 8/23 6:00 PM
Del Oro
24
Oak Ridge
20
Oak Ridge HS
  Game does not count in Standings.

Week 2

Sat 8/29 6:00 PM
Oak Ridge
44
Antelope
6
Antelope HS
Sat 8/29 6:00 PM
Woodcreek
6
Del Oro
30
Del Oro HS
Sat 8/29 6:00 PM
Whitney
0
Folsom
38
Folsom HS
Sat 8/29 6:00 PM
Granite Bay
7
Rocklin
22
Rocklin HS

Week 3

No Games

Week 4

Sat 9/12 6:00 PM
Del Oro
36
Granite Bay
0
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/12 6:00 PM
Folsom
46
Oak Ridge
6
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 9/12 6:00 PM
Rocklin
12
Whitney
0
Whitney HS
Sat 9/12 6:00 PM
Antelope
0
Woodcreek
33
Woodcreek HS

Week 5

Sat 9/19 6:00 PM
Antelope
0
Del Oro
38
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/19 6:00 PM
Woodcreek
40
Granite Bay
7
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/19 6:00 PM
Folsom
38
Rocklin
0
Rocklin HS
Sat 9/19 6:00 PM
Oak Ridge
8
Whitney
19
Whitney HS

Week 6

Sat 9/26 6:00 PM
Rocklin
36
Antelope
8
Antelope HS
Sat 9/26 6:00 PM
Whitney
6
Del Oro
42
Del Oro HS
Sat 9/26 6:00 PM
Folsom
38
Granite Bay
0
Granite Bay HS
Sat 9/26 6:00 PM
Oak Ridge
20
Woodcreek
31
Woodcreek HS

Week 7

Sat 10/3 6:00 PM
Granite Bay
25
Antelope
0
Antelope HS
Sat 10/3 6:00 PM
Del Oro
0
Folsom
36
Livermore Park
Sat 10/3 6:00 PM
Oak Ridge
18
Rocklin
20
Rocklin HS
Sat 10/3 6:00 PM
Woodcreek
20
Whitney
0
Whitney HS

Week 8

Sat 10/10 6:00 PM
Rocklin
8
Del Oro
22
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/10 6:00 PM
Granite Bay
8
Oak Ridge
46
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/10 6:00 PM
Antelope
6
Whitney
28
Whitney HS
Sat 10/10 6:00 PM
Folsom
32
Woodcreek
12
Woodcreek HS

Week 9

Sat 10/17 6:00 PM
Whitney
38
Granite Bay
0
Granite Bay HS
Sat 10/17 6:00 PM
Antelope
0
Folsom
38
Livermore Park
Sat 10/17 6:00 PM
Del Oro
48
Oak Ridge
26
Oak Ridge HS
Sat 10/17 6:00 PM
Woodcreek
26
Rocklin
8
Rocklin HS

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameAwayHomeLocation

Playoff Round 1

Sat 10/24 6:00 PM G2
Granite Bay
0
Del Oro
38
Antelope HS
Sat 10/24 6:00 PM G1
Whitney
8
Rocklin
22
Rocklin HS
Sat 10/24 6:00 PM G3
Oak Ridge
36
Woodcreek
42
Woodcreek HS

Playoff Round 2

Sat 10/31 6:00 PM G5
Woodcreek
20
Del Oro
40
Del Oro HS
Sat 10/31 6:00 PM G4
Rocklin
8
Folsom
46
Folsom HS

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Sat 11/7 6:00 PM G6
Del Oro
24
Folsom
44
TBD 1

Playoff Brackets

 Folsom
G4
 Sat 10/31/2015
 6:00 PM
 Folsom HS
 Rocklin
 Rocklin
G1
 Sat 10/24/2015
 6:00 PM
 Rocklin HS
 Whitney
 Folsom
G6
 Sat 11/7/2015
 6:00 PM
 TBD 1
 Del Oro
 Del Oro
G2
 Sat 10/24/2015
 6:00 PM
 Antelope HS
 Granite Bay
 Folsom
 Del Oro
G5
 Sat 10/31/2015
 6:00 PM
 Del Oro HS
 Woodcreek
 Woodcreek
G3
 Sat 10/24/2015
 6:00 PM
 Woodcreek HS
 Oak Ridge
Schedule Revision Date: Tue, Aug 18, 2015 3:11 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Sun, Oct 25, 2015 9:23 AM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/4t2w
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.